Privacy Notice

Thanks for visiting travelswithsun.com (hereinafter known as or “we” or “us” or “Site”). This notice serves to inform you of how we conduct our online information practices so you know how your information is collected and used.

This notice is available on our homepage and wherever we request to collect your personal information. We will never ask for your billing information unless we owe you a refund.

Your personal information will only be shared to members of Travelswithsun and RayTheTour where necessary in order to arrange your tour. That also includes agents, or contractors of travelswithsun and RayTheTour.

This privacy statement applies to all our websites (Travelswithsun and RayTheTour) and domains and includes personally identifiable information relating to an identified or identifiable person as well as anonymous data collection.

Note: Personally identifiable information means any information related to your name or personal identity.

Information We Collect

When you book a tour with us through a phone call, WhatsApp, email or Facebook, the personal information you provide to us may include, but are not limited to, name, address, phone number,  email address, hotel locations during your trip, flight details and duration of your trip.

You will remain anonymous when browsing our webSites (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour). We do however, use analytics software to see which webpage you go through and the time you spend per page.

This analytics software lets us know the country that you are currently in too. It uses your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to determine this information. We will not link your IP address with any of your personal information.

We may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use our Site. See the section, “Use of Cookies” for more details.

Use of our website (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour) construes that you agree with the terms on how we process your data, as outlined in our Terms of Service and the section below.

Why We Collect Your Personal Information

This is how we use your personal information:

  • To arrange the services (tour services) that you book
  • To enable us create content that is relevant to you
  • To inform you of any major changes, special offers, updated information or other new services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour
  • To improve our services

Sharing Your Personal Information

We will not sell or rent your personal information. If required to do so by law, we will disclose your personal information in good faith to

(a) comply with legal processes served on the Site, or

(b) protect the rights and property of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour, or

(c) alert a governmental agency of fraudulent activity or other deceptive, illegal or harmful practices that we suspect based on or records.

In the event that we merge with another company or acquire a new business partner, we may transfer your personal information to the respective party(s) involved.

Besides the above, we will not share your information with other third parties without your permission.

Your personal information will only be used by us to:

  • Respond to your enquiry
  • Make arrangements for your tour
  • Handle a complaint
  • Communicate with our guides and sub-guides
  • Keep our customer database up to date
  • Notify you of technical service issues, special  offers, or other related information

Notes:

  • Your personal information may be shared with agents or contractors of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour if necessary and for the purpose of improving or maintaining the services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour.
  • If you do not wish to receive emails from us, you can click the Unsubscribe link in emails.

Removing Your Personal Information

We can remove your email address from our email lists, and related necessary information (First name, Last name, Email address, etc.) as long as you agree that this may affect the quality of future services received from Travelswithsun or RayTheTour.

Deletion of your personal information does not absolve you of any prior agreements or commitments with our websites and services including payment plans where applicable.

Use Of Cookies

We do not track, collect or distribute personal information but our Site does track non-identifying site usage data (e.g. number of hits and visits to our Site) for internal usage only. These statistics do not contain any personal information. Nor can they be used to obtain your personal information.

Our website uses “cookies” to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a unique text file put on your hard disk by a webpage server. These cookies are unable to run programs or send viruses to your computer.

You can opt to decline the use of cookies via your browser settings.

Declining cookies may result in an incomplete experience regarding the interactive features of the websites you visit.

External Links

This website contains links to other sites. You accept that we are not responsible for the content or privacy of these sites.

Please be aware when you leave our Site. It is your responsibility to read the privacy statements of any site that collects personally identifiable information.

Compliance With This Privacy Notice

Do contact us if you have any questions, opinions, comments or a complaint regarding compliance to this privacy notice.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelswithsun.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
^mp_#_mixpanel$MarketingUsed by Mixpanel.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Playrcart Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NEXD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
1Agency
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Demandbase, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Skimbit Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Commanders Act
BritePool Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Ermes
ADYOULIKE SA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Norstat AS
AdQuiver Media SL
Videobyte Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Audiens S.r.l.
Clipcentric, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
: Tappx
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
NEURAL.ONE
OpenX
Adkernel LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Automattic Ads
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
GP One GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
advanced store GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Beachfront Media LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NOW GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SITU8ED SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Experian Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
video intelligence AG
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
BeOp
MARKETPERF CORP
Paypersale.ru
Sirdata
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EMX Digital LLC
iPROM
HUAWEI Ads
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seenthis AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dataseat Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Affle International
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adnuntius AS
PixFuture Media Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ADUX
Permutive Limited
Passendo Aps
Noster Finance S.L.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Rezonence Limited
DynAdmic
Near Pte Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Mindlytix SAS
BILENDI SA
Goodeed
Gemius SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INNITY
Wagawin GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Dynata LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Semasio GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adikteev
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Somplo Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Improve Digital BV
AerServ LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Audience Network
Kubient Inc.
Adnami Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Weborama
Smile Wanted Group
Pure Local Media GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
Spotible
ADITION technologies AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Realeyes OU
adMarketplace, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GADSME
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Zeta Global
Kwanko
Click Tech Limited
42 Ads GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Delta Projects AB
Orion Semantics
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
YOC AG
Gamoshi Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
BidMachine Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
admetrics GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adality GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
AWIN AG
IQM CORPORATION
Roq.ad Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Adssets AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MindTake Research GmbH
Converto AG
Aptivio Inc
Epsilon
Teads
ad6media
InMobi Pte Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
belboon GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
MiQ
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VECTAURY
SoundCast
OnAudience Ltd
adWMG
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
Media16 ltd
Brid Video DOO
Quantcast International Limited
33Across
Bannerflow AB
mainADV Srl
MISSENA
Snapupp Technologies SL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Clinch Labs LTD
Dentsu London Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Arcspire Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Happydemics
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
adhood.com
Radio Net Media Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Optomaton UG
Pixalate, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Jampp LTD
Samsung Ads
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cavai AS & UK
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Amnet GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Unruly Group Ltd
Welect GmbH
STRIATUM SAS
Bring! Labs AG
Confiant Inc.
MGID Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ViewPay
Triple13 Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
Kairion GmbH
vitrado GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
plista GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kochava Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Blis Media Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdDefend GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
SYNC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Viralize SRL
Fusio by S4M
Innovid Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Dianomi ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Eulerian Technologies
Timehop, Inc.
Ensighten
Nexx360
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Solution coupons
ADventori SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Aniview LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Fifty Technology Limited
Better Banners A/S
Onfocus (Adagio)
Addrelevance
SPEAKOL DMCC
The Trade Desk
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Cedato Technologies Ltd
BusinessClick
Aarki, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Sirdata Cookieless
Showheroes SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blue
Objective Partners BV
Roku Advertising Services
PubMatic, Inc.
Imonomy
Mediascore mbH
uppr GmbH
Converge-Digital
PROXISTORE
GRAPHINIUM
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sojern, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Tangoo Srl
glomex GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Keymantics
GeoProve
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Eyeota Pte Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Qriously Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Arkeero
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Next Media SRL
Ve Global UK Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Mediaforce LTD
Admedo Technology Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
White Ops, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kairos Fire
Content Ignite
DistroScale, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Teroa S.A.
Amazon Advertising
Strossle International AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Alphalyr SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Golden Bees
TabMo SAS
Exactag GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AuDigent
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
numberly
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Acxiom
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Zoomd Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Yieldlove GmbH
Smart Adserver
Smadex SL
BEINTOO SPA
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
digidip GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
netzeffekt GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Persona.ly
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Skaze
Media Square
Adtriba GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
diva-e products
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Digital Squad
Vidazoo Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Impact Tech Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Advisible AB
jsdelivr.com
Evolution Technologies Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
A Million Ads Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Madington
ADSOCY
JS Web Production
Sonobi, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
AudienceRun corp
ADman Interactive SLU
TX Group AG
adQuery
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AREIA (ADLOOP)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Cluep LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Hybrid Theory
Pexi B.V.
Reach Media GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bombora Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The Kantar Group Limited
SunMedia
Digital East GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
CIBLECLIC
ADRENALEAD
Publicis Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Cuebiq
Dailymotion SA
GfK SE
AirNow Video Ltd
Threedium
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
A.Mob
Next Media
Digiseg ApS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Between Exchange
Adxperience SAS
Kameleoon SAS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Goldbach Group AG
adnanny.com SLU
Quality Media Network GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Habu
iProspect GmbH
Dugout Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adtelligent Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
OneTag Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Clipr
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NEORY GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Axonix LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Index Exchange, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Blue Billywig BV
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Teemo SA
Cxense ASA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
DNA-I.COM
AdSpirit GmbH
Adform
Platform161 B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Online Solution
Blingby LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
GeoEdge
respondi AG
Opti Digital SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Solocal
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Maximus Live LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MyTraffic
Nielsen LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Nubo LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Vibrant Media Limited
RTB House S.A.
Adloox SA
1plusX AG
Browsi
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ShareThis, Inc
zeotap GmbH
twiago GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobsuccess
AirGrid LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Smartology Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Adhese
InsurAds Technologies SA.
YouGov
RevJet
Widespace AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Telaria SAS
Sublime
On Device Research Limited
Gamned
ETARGET SE
Remixd Media, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Apester Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Knorex
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Spotad
Fyber
Vidoomy Media SL
Publica LLC
eBay Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Criteo SA
PowerLinks Media Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
IP Deutschland GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adsquare GmbH
Comscore B.V.
AntVoice
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Signal Digital Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Nativo, Inc.
LEESTEN INC
Powerspace
Rapid Performance GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Taboola Europe Limited
DAZN Media Services Limited
Audienzz AG
M32 Connect Inc
Neodata Group srl
Sportradar AG
appTV Ltd.
Justpremium BV
Steel House, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
audio content & control GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
PRECISO SRL
Pelmorex Corp.
district m inc.
Notify
Parrable, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
travel audience GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kayzen
Appier PTE Ltd
Delidatax SL
One Planet Only
Disqus
adrule mobile GmbH
Wizaly
Smart Traffik
LoopMe Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Adtube AS
MEDIAMETRIE
Amobee Inc.
StackAdapt
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BLIINK SAS
Cint AB
Fandom, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mars Media Group
Fido S.r.l
Squared SAS
ARMIS SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SpotX, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
AAX LLC
agof studies
Captify Technologies Limited
Haensel AMS GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Jellyfish France
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brave People Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
wetter.com GmbH
remerge GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Impactify
BSmartData GmbH
Impact+
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bidstack Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
WebAds B.V
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelswithsun.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelswithsun.com