Privacy Notice

Thanks for visiting travelswithsun.com (hereinafter known as or “we” or “us” or “Site”). This notice serves to inform you of how we conduct our online information practices so you know how your information is collected and used.

This notice is available on our homepage and wherever we request to collect your personal information. We will never ask for your billing information unless we owe you a refund.

Your personal information will only be shared to members of Travelswithsun and RayTheTour where necessary in order to arrange your tour. That also includes agents, or contractors of travelswithsun and RayTheTour.

This privacy statement applies to all our websites (Travelswithsun and RayTheTour) and domains and includes personally identifiable information relating to an identified or identifiable person as well as anonymous data collection.

Note: Personally identifiable information means any information related to your name or personal identity.

Information We Collect

When you book a tour with us through a phone call, WhatsApp, email or Facebook, the personal information you provide to us may include, but are not limited to, name, address, phone number,  email address, hotel locations during your trip, flight details and duration of your trip.

You will remain anonymous when browsing our webSites (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour). We do however, use analytics software to see which webpage you go through and the time you spend per page.

This analytics software lets us know the country that you are currently in too. It uses your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to determine this information. We will not link your IP address with any of your personal information.

We may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use our Site. See the section, “Use of Cookies” for more details.

Use of our website (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour) construes that you agree with the terms on how we process your data, as outlined in our Terms of Service and the section below.

Why We Collect Your Personal Information

This is how we use your personal information:

  • To arrange the services (tour services) that you book
  • To enable us create content that is relevant to you
  • To inform you of any major changes, special offers, updated information or other new services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour
  • To improve our services

Sharing Your Personal Information

We will not sell or rent your personal information. If required to do so by law, we will disclose your personal information in good faith to

(a) comply with legal processes served on the Site, or

(b) protect the rights and property of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour, or

(c) alert a governmental agency of fraudulent activity or other deceptive, illegal or harmful practices that we suspect based on or records.

In the event that we merge with another company or acquire a new business partner, we may transfer your personal information to the respective party(s) involved.

Besides the above, we will not share your information with other third parties without your permission.

Your personal information will only be used by us to:

  • Respond to your enquiry
  • Make arrangements for your tour
  • Handle a complaint
  • Communicate with our guides and sub-guides
  • Keep our customer database up to date
  • Notify you of technical service issues, special  offers, or other related information

Notes:

  • Your personal information may be shared with agents or contractors of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour if necessary and for the purpose of improving or maintaining the services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour.
  • If you do not wish to receive emails from us, you can click the Unsubscribe link in emails.

Removing Your Personal Information

We can remove your email address from our email lists, and related necessary information (First name, Last name, Email address, etc.) as long as you agree that this may affect the quality of future services received from Travelswithsun or RayTheTour.

Deletion of your personal information does not absolve you of any prior agreements or commitments with our websites and services including payment plans where applicable.

Use Of Cookies

We do not track, collect or distribute personal information but our Site does track non-identifying site usage data (e.g. number of hits and visits to our Site) for internal usage only. These statistics do not contain any personal information. Nor can they be used to obtain your personal information.

Our website uses “cookies” to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a unique text file put on your hard disk by a webpage server. These cookies are unable to run programs or send viruses to your computer.

You can opt to decline the use of cookies via your browser settings.

Declining cookies may result in an incomplete experience regarding the interactive features of the websites you visit.

External Links

This website contains links to other sites. You accept that we are not responsible for the content or privacy of these sites.

Please be aware when you leave our Site. It is your responsibility to read the privacy statements of any site that collects personally identifiable information.

Compliance With This Privacy Notice

Do contact us if you have any questions, opinions, comments or a complaint regarding compliance to this privacy notice.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelswithsun.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adform
Piano Software Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MyTraffic
The Procter & Gamble Company
Noster Finance S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Converge-Digital
Ezoic Inc.
Mars Media Group
PROXISTORE
Offerista Group GmbH
ADUX
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
JS Web Production
VECTAURY
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
belboon GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ziff Davis LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
WebAds B.V
Adsonica
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Yieldlab AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
152 Media LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Allegro.pl
MediaMath, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
The Kantar Group Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Converto AG
Habu
EMX Digital LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
agof studies
Venatus Media Limited
On Device Research Limited
Wagawin GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Clipcentric, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
TOPBOX Inc.
Audience Network
AdView
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Bababam
BILENDI SA
ADWAYS SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Radio Net Media Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Protected Media LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Solocal
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AWIN AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Showheroes SE
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
INFOnline GmbH
giosg.com Oy
BidTheatre AB
Golden Bees
Newsroom AI Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Zeta Global
Dynata LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Marfeel Solutions, SL
RevX
InsurAds Technologies SA.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Clipr
A Million Ads Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AerServ LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Cint AB
adWMG
ACTV8, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Media Square
GP One GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Smaato, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
One Planet Only
Permutive Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
glomex GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Criteo SA
Good-Loop Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Novatiq limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
1plusX AG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtelligent Inc.
Commanders Act
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Frameplay Corporation
LoopMe Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Sportradar AG
Objective Partners BV
digitalAudience
Automattic Ads
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cluep LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Ensighten
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adomik
Adventure Media
admetrics GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Dianomi PLC
Fusio by S4M
NEXD
Pinpoll GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Beachfront Media LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Weborama
Hivestack Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Blingby LLC
Adpone SL
Kayzen
TX Group AG
Rockerbox, Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Wizaly
Salestring ApS
Bring! Labs AG
Epom Ltd.
ADSOCY
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Exit Bee Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Xandr, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
MGID Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Octaive Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adikteev
Exactag GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Jellyfish France
Sizmek by Amazon
Reveal Mobile Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
TabMo SAS
C WIRE AG
TV Scientific Inc
Pexi B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Webgains GmbH
Unblockia SL
Appier PTE Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
Aniview LTD
Nubo LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Kairos Fire
Brid Video DOO
Zemanta, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
RTB House S.A.
Keymantics
ViewPay
ShareThis, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INNITY
Amazon Advertising
Advisible AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Hubvisor
BSmartData GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Teemo SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Arkeero
United Internet Media GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
SunMedia
RevJet
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Pixalate, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
ARMIS SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Synkd Ltd.
EXADS
The Reach Group GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Seven Technologies S.L.
Gamned
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
adhood.com
Clinch Labs LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Duration Media, LLC.
SITU8ED SA
Crowdy News Ltd
Realeyes OU
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Samba TV UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Vidoomy Media SL
Madington
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADventori SAS
AddApptr GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Solution coupons
Glimpse Protocol Limited
StackAdapt
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Jivox Corporation
B2B Media Group GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Apester Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Smartology Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adtriba GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
3Q nexx GmbH
Playhill Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Publica LLC
CIBLECLIC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kargo Global Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AudienceProject Aps
Kochava Inc.
Blue
Timehop, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Bombora Inc.
GfK SE
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Query Click Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Experian Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Sirdata
AirGrid LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
eBay Inc
FRVR Limited
ETARGET SE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Readpeak Oy
Betgenius Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
IVO Media Ltd
Smart Adserver
Admixer EU GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Axiom Media Connect
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Hurra Communications GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
BeOp
Eskimi
digidip GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Resono B.V.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Epsilon
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
: Tappx
iPROM
ADMAX
TripleLift, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Natexo Spain
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
NEORY GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
PRECISO SRL
Goldbach Group AG
Impactify
Audiencerate LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Teavaro
FeedAd GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Norstat AS
Baidu USA
Liveintent Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Acxiom
adQuery
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Skoiy
NEURAL.ONE
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Content Ignite
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adality GmbH
Next Media SRL
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
ADITION technologies GmbH
Passendo Aps
Kubient Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Seenthis AB
AdDefend GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mobfox US LLC
Jampp LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Teads
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sojern, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Arpeely Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
MNTN
Improve Digital
ADSTOURS SAS
A.Mob
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BEINTOO SPA
Bannernow, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Optomaton UG
Pressboard Media Inc
Bannerflow AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Traffective GmbH
REMAILME
AdTheorent, Inc
OneTag Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Konodrac S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NoBid, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Publicis Media GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Viznet
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
AAX LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
YieldLift LLC
iProspect GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
DynAdmic
Insticator, Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Hyper LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Dentsu Italia SpA
Unruly Group Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
YouGov
Vidstart LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mobsuccess
Fandom, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Global Media Group Services Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
mediarithmics SAS
Kwanko
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Covatic Ltd
Arrivalist Co
AdsWizz Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Between Exchange
Terminus Software Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Audience Solutions S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Ingenious Technologies AG
travel audience GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mobkoi Ltd
Imonomy
Adnami Aps
SoundCast
BusinessClick
lead alliance GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Cuebiq
Knorex
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dailymotion SA
33Across
Footballco Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
ADRENALEAD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bigabid Media ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
DNA-I.COM
Adlane LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADFI MEDIA SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Telecoming S.A.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Aarki, Inc.
BritePool Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
YOC AG
Adsolutions BV
Rezonence Limited
diva-e products
Welect GmbH
HUMAN
Smartclip Hispania SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Threedium
The ADEX GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Mars Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BLIINK SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Smart Traffik
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Deutsche Post AG
Avantis Video Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
Adhese
Cookie Market LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Quantcast
The Trade Desk
OpenX
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ID5 Technology Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sirdata Cookieless
zillian sa
Audienzz AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bidstack Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Truvid Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ID Ward Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Captify Technologies Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TargetVideo GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
AuDigent
Mediavine, Inc.
Impact+
mainADV Srl
Oracle Data Cloud
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Parrable, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Teroa S.A.
Adssets AB
MISSENA
ARKHEUS
BRICKS
adsquare GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sublime
zeotap GmbH
Placense Ltd
Widespace AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Upwave Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permodo GmbH
Gemius SA
Online Solution
Zoomd Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Strossle International AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blue Media Services LTDA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
remerge GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Caroda s.r.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Opti Digital SAS
Amobee Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Next Millennium Media INC
Airnow Media Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Better Banners A/S
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
DoubleVerify Inc.​
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Monet Engine Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Underdog Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Click Tech Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Nexx360
Playrcart Limited
Media16 ltd
ad6media
Eulerian Technologies
Pubfinity LLC
Amnet GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SheMedia, LLC
Kairion GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adnuntius AS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
plista GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
optimise-it GmbH
Justpremium BV
Bidtellect, Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Digital Squad
Realytics
Adkernel LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Neodata Group srl
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adloox SA
OnAudience Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Vidazoo Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Fyber
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
vitrado GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
AntVoice
Comcast International France SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Gamesight Inc
Unacast Inc.
MiQ
Opinary GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
twiago GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Prebid.org
ONEcount
Maximus Live LLC
Skaze
Kertil Iberia SL
Njuice AB
Browsi
Notify
FUNKE Digital GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Persona.ly
LiquidM Technology GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Powerspace
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelswithsun.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelswithsun.com