Privacy Notice

Thanks for visiting travelswithsun.com (hereinafter known as or “we” or “us” or “Site”). This notice serves to inform you of how we conduct our online information practices so you know how your information is collected and used.

This notice is available on our homepage and wherever we request to collect your personal information. We will never ask for your billing information unless we owe you a refund.

Your personal information will only be shared to members of Travelswithsun and RayTheTour where necessary in order to arrange your tour. That also includes agents, or contractors of travelswithsun and RayTheTour.

This privacy statement applies to all our websites (Travelswithsun and RayTheTour) and domains and includes personally identifiable information relating to an identified or identifiable person as well as anonymous data collection.

Note: Personally identifiable information means any information related to your name or personal identity.

Information We Collect

When you book a tour with us through a phone call, WhatsApp, email or Facebook, the personal information you provide to us may include, but are not limited to, name, address, phone number,  email address, hotel locations during your trip, flight details and duration of your trip.

You will remain anonymous when browsing our webSites (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour). We do however, use analytics software to see which webpage you go through and the time you spend per page.

This analytics software lets us know the country that you are currently in too. It uses your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to determine this information. We will not link your IP address with any of your personal information.

We may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use our Site. See the section, “Use of Cookies” for more details.

Use of our website (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour) construes that you agree with the terms on how we process your data, as outlined in our Terms of Service and the section below.

Why We Collect Your Personal Information

This is how we use your personal information:

  • To arrange the services (tour services) that you book
  • To enable us create content that is relevant to you
  • To inform you of any major changes, special offers, updated information or other new services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour
  • To improve our services

Sharing Your Personal Information

We will not sell or rent your personal information. If required to do so by law, we will disclose your personal information in good faith to

(a) comply with legal processes served on the Site, or

(b) protect the rights and property of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour, or

(c) alert a governmental agency of fraudulent activity or other deceptive, illegal or harmful practices that we suspect based on or records.

In the event that we merge with another company or acquire a new business partner, we may transfer your personal information to the respective party(s) involved.

Besides the above, we will not share your information with other third parties without your permission.

Your personal information will only be used by us to:

  • Respond to your enquiry
  • Make arrangements for your tour
  • Handle a complaint
  • Communicate with our guides and sub-guides
  • Keep our customer database up to date
  • Notify you of technical service issues, special  offers, or other related information

Notes:

  • Your personal information may be shared with agents or contractors of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour if necessary and for the purpose of improving or maintaining the services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour.
  • If you do not wish to receive emails from us, you can click the Unsubscribe link in emails.

Removing Your Personal Information

We can remove your email address from our email lists, and related necessary information (First name, Last name, Email address, etc.) as long as you agree that this may affect the quality of future services received from Travelswithsun or RayTheTour.

Deletion of your personal information does not absolve you of any prior agreements or commitments with our websites and services including payment plans where applicable.

Use Of Cookies

We do not track, collect or distribute personal information but our Site does track non-identifying site usage data (e.g. number of hits and visits to our Site) for internal usage only. These statistics do not contain any personal information. Nor can they be used to obtain your personal information.

Our website uses “cookies” to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a unique text file put on your hard disk by a webpage server. These cookies are unable to run programs or send viruses to your computer.

You can opt to decline the use of cookies via your browser settings.

Declining cookies may result in an incomplete experience regarding the interactive features of the websites you visit.

External Links

This website contains links to other sites. You accept that we are not responsible for the content or privacy of these sites.

Please be aware when you leave our Site. It is your responsibility to read the privacy statements of any site that collects personally identifiable information.

Compliance With This Privacy Notice

Do contact us if you have any questions, opinions, comments or a complaint regarding compliance to this privacy notice.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

travelswithsun.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Criteo SA
Papirfly AS
Kwanko
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
IVO Media Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Amnet GmbH
Videobyte Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
OnAudience Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
AudienceRun corp
SpringServe, LLC
BILENDI SA
Adverty AB (publ)
MISSENA
Audienzz AG
Prebid.org
Parrable, Inc.
EXADS
Commanders Act
Next Media SRL
Vidazoo Ltd
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Ensighten
AAX LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SpearAd GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PulsePoint, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Traffective GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MediaMath, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Salestring ApS
Sift Media, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Claritas LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Skaze
MobileFuse LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Media16 ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Experian Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Sonares GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Knorex
: Tappx
INNITY
Upwave Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Zeta Global
Good-Loop Ltd
Spoods GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
optimise-it GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Opinary GmbH
Adlane LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
Cuebiq
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Bidstack Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Attributy
Smaato, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Duplo Media AS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Online Solution
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ETARGET SE
Arrivalist Co.
Notify
Terminus Software Inc.
NAG SA
umlaut communication gmbh
Ein Rad AB
Airnow Media Ltd
ADventori SAS
GumGum, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
AntVoice
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VGI CTV, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
BRICKS
Dentsu London Limited
Betgenius Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Brandcom.inc AS
Natexo Spain
adsquare GmbH
TabMo SAS
Readpeak Oy
NEXD
Adnuntius AS
Microsoft Advertising
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Convo Ink
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Bannerflow AB
Smart Traffik
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Doceree UK Limited
Octave IP Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Audiohook Corporation
mainADV Srl
GeoEdge
Kargo Global Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Unruly Group LLC
HUMAN
GlobalWebIndex
lead alliance GmbH
Hyper LLC
Lupon Media
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
EASYmedia GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sirdata Cookieless
crossvertise GmbH
Ermes
INVIBES GROUP
Epsilon
Vibrant Media Limited
Query Click Limited
BCOVERY SAS
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Dianomi PLC
LiveRamp
Samba TV, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Demandbase, Inc.
Acxiom
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Converge-Digital
Beachfront Media LLC
Teavaro
NEORY GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Better Ads GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Adtriba GmbH
adality GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
NextRoll, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
On Device Research Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Gamned
Oracle Advertising
Jampp LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Converto AG
Fyber
Reignn Platform Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Livewrapped AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Weborama
Samba TV UK Limited
Infolinks Media, LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADUX
Nativery Srl
Publica LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Jetpack Digital LLC
FRVR Limited
Playwire LLC
Bucksense Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Dentsu A/S
GroupM UK Limited
Norstat AS
SITU8ED SA
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ARMIS SAS
ARKHEUS
OnProspects Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Bababam
MNTN
Wunderkind Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kayzen
M32 Connect Inc
zeotap GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
REMAILME
Ogury Ltd.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Insticator, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
RTB House S.A.
OpenX
Seznam.cz, a.s.
DistroScale, Inc.
Media Square
Vyde Ltd.
PIA Advertising GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Zemanta Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
BusinessClick
HUAWEI Ads
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
RevX
UberMedia, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Wizaly
Gamoshi Ltd
AWIN AG
Smart Adserver
Pubfinity LLC
Moloco, Inc.
iPROM
iProspect GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Welect GmbH
Digital East GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
AirGrid LTD
JS Web Production
Stream Eye OOD
Sizmek by Amazon
Next Millennium Media INC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
TargetVideo GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
WebMedia
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Permodo GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Seenthis AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Advisible AB
Relevant Digital Oy
StackAdapt
BeOp
Verasity Limited
Comscore B.V.
digitalAudience B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Luna Media Group LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Madington
Radio Net Media Limited
Kubient Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Improve Digital
netzeffekt GmbH
adhood.com
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Protected Media LTD
Comcast International France SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
adWMG
EMX Digital, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Adsolutions BV
vitrado GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Golden Bees
ad6media
DeepIntent, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Triple13 Ltd
Playhill Limited
glomex GmbH
Skoiy
AdTheorent, Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Resono B.V.
Alphonso Inc
Synkd Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
Amobee Inc.
Jivox Corporation
FeedAd GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
YouGov
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADYOULIKE SA
Blue
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
GADSME
Viznet
Open Web Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Meetrics GmbH
YOC AG
Impactify SARL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Strossle International AB
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Njuice AB
Adomik
Avocet Systems Limited
Bombora Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Boldwin LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Goldbach Group AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
AuDigent
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
A.Mob
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
1plusX AG
Adludio Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GeoProve Limited
zillian sa
Tangoo S.R.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Sonic Odeeo ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TV Scientific Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Eulerian Technologies
AdsWizz Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Brave People Ltd.
AdView
Adkernel LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Digital Squad
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Blingby LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AdDefend GmbH
Realeyes OU
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Novatiq limited
Adloox SA
ADman Interactive SLU
The Reach Group GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Truvid Inc.
Adventure Media
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Tredia Solutions SL
Rezonence Limited
GfK SE
EASY Marketing GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Adssets AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Arkeero
Adxperience SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
152 Media LLC
Kochava Inc.
Adnami Aps
SoundCast
Hurra Communications GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
eBay Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
Near Intelligence
BLIINK SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Eskimi
Automattic Ads
Mobsuccess
Cint AB
ShareThis, Inc
BidBerry SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
Solution coupons
Dable Inc.
Teads France SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Between Exchange
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Samsung Ads
Captify Technologies Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
video intelligence AG
RevJet
Objective Partners BV
Disqus
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Xandr, Inc.
A Million Ads
Ezoic Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Clipcentric, Inc.
agof studies
Avantis Video Ltd
Evorra Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quality Media Network GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Quantcast
Passendo Aps
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
uppr GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Ask Locala
advanced store GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
TX Group AG
xpln.ai SAS
adQuery
AdInMo LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Baidu USA
Piano Software Inc.
ViewPay
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Arpeely Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Imonomy
Cluep LLC
Realytics
BidMachine Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GP One GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Browsi
Neodata Group srl
Dailymotion SA
Google Advertising Products
Zoomd Ltd.
Sirdata
Sportradar AG
Happydemics
HyperTV Inc.
Clipr
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Nielsen International SA
Confiant Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
twiago GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Mars Media Group
YieldLift LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Cavai AS & UK
Threedium
Roq.ad Inc.
Justpremium BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adbility media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
PML Innovative Media
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Nexx360
Sublime
PIXIMEDIA
remerge GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Impact+
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
diva-e products
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SheMedia, LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Dynata LLC
Delta Projects AB
Gemius SA
Localsensor B.V.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
SpotX, Inc
Keymantics
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Caroda s.r.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartology Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adpone SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adform A/S
LoopMe Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Audience Network
MPX GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Permutive Limited
Unblockia SL
Sharethrough, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
SunMedia
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
Adikteev
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Webgains GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
admetrics GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Powerspace
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Blue Billywig Group BV
Emerse Sverige AB
Innovid LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Jellyfish France
Maximus Live LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Mobkoi Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Pexi B.V.
Hubvisor
Adobe Advertising Cloud
travel audience GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
audio content & control GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
33Across
Lotame Solutions, inc
IPONWEB GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Telecoming S.A.
Kairos Fire
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adhese
Appush Technologies
MiQ Digital Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Teroa S.A.
Footballco Media Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Alphalyr SAS
Blue Media Services LTDA
OneTag Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Showheroes SE
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
AddApptr GmbH
Content Ignite
The Trade Desk
DynAdmic
Habu
TMT Digital Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
WebAds B.V
Turk Telekom
Viafoura Inc.
MyTraffic
Seven Technologies S.L.
belboon GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Blis Global Limited
MGID Inc.
Nubo LTD
ADSOCY
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
plista GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Pelmorex Corp.
giosg.com Oy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Brand Advance Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Pressboard Media Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelswithsun.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelswithsun.com