Privacy Notice

Thanks for visiting travelswithsun.com (hereinafter known as or “we” or “us” or “Site”). This notice serves to inform you of how we conduct our online information practices so you know how your information is collected and used.

This notice is available on our homepage and wherever we request to collect your personal information. We will never ask for your billing information unless we owe you a refund.

Your personal information will only be shared to members of Travelswithsun and RayTheTour where necessary in order to arrange your tour. That also includes agents, or contractors of travelswithsun and RayTheTour.

This privacy statement applies to all our websites (Travelswithsun and RayTheTour) and domains and includes personally identifiable information relating to an identified or identifiable person as well as anonymous data collection.

Note: Personally identifiable information means any information related to your name or personal identity.

Information We Collect

When you book a tour with us through a phone call, WhatsApp, email or Facebook, the personal information you provide to us may include, but are not limited to, name, address, phone number,  email address, hotel locations during your trip, flight details and duration of your trip.

You will remain anonymous when browsing our webSites (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour). We do however, use analytics software to see which webpage you go through and the time you spend per page.

This analytics software lets us know the country that you are currently in too. It uses your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to determine this information. We will not link your IP address with any of your personal information.

We may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use our Site. See the section, “Use of Cookies” for more details.

Use of our website (Travelswithsun or RayTheTour) construes that you agree with the terms on how we process your data, as outlined in our Terms of Service and the section below.

Why We Collect Your Personal Information

This is how we use your personal information:

  • To arrange the services (tour services) that you book
  • To enable us create content that is relevant to you
  • To inform you of any major changes, special offers, updated information or other new services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour
  • To improve our services

Sharing Your Personal Information

We will not sell or rent your personal information. If required to do so by law, we will disclose your personal information in good faith to

(a) comply with legal processes served on the Site, or

(b) protect the rights and property of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour, or

(c) alert a governmental agency of fraudulent activity or other deceptive, illegal or harmful practices that we suspect based on or records.

In the event that we merge with another company or acquire a new business partner, we may transfer your personal information to the respective party(s) involved.

Besides the above, we will not share your information with other third parties without your permission.

Your personal information will only be used by us to:

  • Respond to your enquiry
  • Make arrangements for your tour
  • Handle a complaint
  • Communicate with our guides and sub-guides
  • Keep our customer database up to date
  • Notify you of technical service issues, special  offers, or other related information

Notes:

  • Your personal information may be shared with agents or contractors of Travelswithsun or RayTheTour if necessary and for the purpose of improving or maintaining the services by Travelswithsun and RayTheTour.
  • If you do not wish to receive emails from us, you can click the Unsubscribe link in emails.

Removing Your Personal Information

We can remove your email address from our email lists, and related necessary information (First name, Last name, Email address, etc.) as long as you agree that this may affect the quality of future services received from Travelswithsun or RayTheTour.

Deletion of your personal information does not absolve you of any prior agreements or commitments with our websites and services including payment plans where applicable.

Use Of Cookies

We do not track, collect or distribute personal information but our Site does track non-identifying site usage data (e.g. number of hits and visits to our Site) for internal usage only. These statistics do not contain any personal information. Nor can they be used to obtain your personal information.

Our website uses “cookies” to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a unique text file put on your hard disk by a webpage server. These cookies are unable to run programs or send viruses to your computer.

You can opt to decline the use of cookies via your browser settings.

Declining cookies may result in an incomplete experience regarding the interactive features of the websites you visit.

External Links

This website contains links to other sites. You accept that we are not responsible for the content or privacy of these sites.

Please be aware when you leave our Site. It is your responsibility to read the privacy statements of any site that collects personally identifiable information.

Compliance With This Privacy Notice

Do contact us if you have any questions, opinions, comments or a complaint regarding compliance to this privacy notice.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelswithsun.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Konodrac S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
33Across
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Timehop, Inc.
Powerspace
Criteo SA
Bannerflow AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Addrelevance
Underdog Media LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Nubo LTD
Mintegral international limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Audiencerate LTD
Admedo Technology Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Pressboard Media Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Effiliation / Effinity
Upwave Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Zoomd Ltd.
Tangoo Srl
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adform
Teroa S.A.
numberly
twiago GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Spotible
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Seenthis AB
SpringServe, LLC
Next Media SRL
Pubfinity LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Commanders Act
Clinch Labs LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
42 Ads GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
DynAdmic
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Collective Europe Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Contact Impact GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Imonomy
Automattic Ads
Protected Media LTD
Media Square
United Internet Media GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Welect GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
respondi AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Beaconspark Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Gamned
Clipcentric, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
White Ops, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Trade Desk
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Digital East GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Spoods GmbH
Adikteev
Goodeed
Playrcart Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Telaria, Inc
adhood.com
Better Banners A/S
: Tappx
Acxiom
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adsolutions BV
adality GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TX Group AG
Revcontent, LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Zeta Global
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Blingby LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Solution coupons
Kubient Inc.
Permodo GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
VGI CTV, Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Samsung Ads
ADman Interactive SLU
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
MISSENA
ETARGET SE
SpotX, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Localsensor B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Adloox SA
SheMedia, LLC
Adhese
Baidu USA
YOC AG
PubMatic, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Kiosked Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Impact+
AdMaxim Inc.
Impactify
Adverty AB (publ)
Fifty Technology Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Between Exchange
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Justpremium BV
Mindlytix SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Kairos Fire
Audience Network
StackAdapt
B2B Media Group EMEA
Near Pte Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Converto AG
AudienceRun corp
Pulse Innovations Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Meetrics GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SunMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
Notify
Adpone SL
Xandr, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Radio Net Media Limited
eBay Inc
BRICKS
Mars Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smartology Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Spotad
Axiom Media Connect
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NEORY GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
GfK SE
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
wetter.com GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Allegro.pl
On Device Research Limited
admetrics GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Online Solution
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
NEURAL.ONE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mars Media Group
CIBLECLIC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Realytics
Sonobi, Inc
The Procter & Gamble Company
AAX LLC
BSmartData GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Smadex SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Experian Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Persona.ly
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
A Million Ads Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pelmorex Corp.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Quantcast International Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ViewPay
Dailymotion SA
appTV Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Roku Advertising Services
AdTheorent, Inc
Cuebiq
Click Tech Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
GeoProve
Advisible AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Viznet
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Readpeak Oy
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AWIN AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Hybrid Theory
UberMedia, Inc.
BeOp
Resolution Media München GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Avocet Systems Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Vidstart LTD
Placense Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Index Exchange, Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Innovid Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
RevX
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Comcast International France SAS
Jampp LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INNITY
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
TMT Digital Inc
Amobee Inc.
uppr GmbH
video intelligence AG
Kayzen
Consumable, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Telaria SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
The Reach Group GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
glomex GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Exactag GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
BLIINK SAS
GADSME
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Resono B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Venatus Media Limited
ADITION technologies AG
GroupM UK Limited
OneTag Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Blue
iPROM
Emerse Sverige AB
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mobsuccess
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Amazon Advertising
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Content Ignite
MobileFuse LLC
Livewrapped AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
plista GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
adQuery
Optomaton UG
Audienzz AG
Paypersale.ru
ONEcount
MADVERTISE MEDIA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Exit Bee Limited
MiQ
Dentsu London Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Clipr
Tapad, Inc.
Realeyes OU
LeadsRx, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
MyTraffic
Good-Loop Ltd
Digiseg ApS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Comscore B.V.
SYNC
Norstat AS
Passendo Aps
Fandom, Inc.
One Planet Only
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pinpoll GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Frameplay Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
LoopMe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Skoiy
Skimbit Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
1Agency
TabMo SAS
AerServ LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Widespace AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Sportradar AG
ADRENALEAD
HUAWEI Ads
Project Agora Ltd
zillian sa
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Madington
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Fyber
Oracle Data Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Squared SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
AntVoice
The ADEX GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Axonix LTD
N Technologies Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fido S.r.l
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kertil Iberia SL
Objective Partners BV
Adkernel LLC
Inskin Media LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Habu
MindTake Research GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Brave People Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
Blis Media Limited
Eulerian Technologies
KUPONA GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
adnanny.com SLU
Webgains GmbH
Brid Video DOO
ADSTOURS SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nativo, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
BritePool Inc
GeoEdge
Bigabid Media ltd
Deutsche Post AG
digitalAudience
Mediakeys Platform
The MediaGrid Inc.
Threedium
Videobyte Inc
MNTN
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permutive Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
GP One GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Teads
WhatRocks Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Nexx360
Octaive Ltd.
Weborama
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AddApptr GmbH
BusinessClick
Smart Traffik
Adnami Aps
HyperTV Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Nielsen LLC
diva-e products
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VECTAURY
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
TripleLift, Inc.
OpenX
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
PROXISTORE
Duration Media, LLC.
Blue Billywig BV
Inspired Mobile Limited
adWMG
AdSpirit GmbH
ARKHEUS
BidMachine Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Aptivio Inc
advanced store GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Aniview LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
A.Mob
Ad Alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADventori SAS
Browsi
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kairion GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Google Advertising Products
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
NEXD
netzeffekt GmbH
Ermes
Delta Projects AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Fusio by S4M
One Tech Group GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Showheroes SE
Adssets AB
Neodata Group srl
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Magnite, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adlane LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Betgenius Ltd
Apester Ltd
Opinary GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Adxperience SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Strossle International AB
Teemo SA
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
OnProspects Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Cookie Market LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Trinity Audio
Publica LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
BidTheatre AB
Improve Digital BV
Celtra, Inc.
ad6media
Samba TV UK Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adtube AS
M32 Connect Inc
Confiant Inc.
Piano Software Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Cint AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ensighten
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Arkeero
Kwanko
Gemius SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viralize SRL
Converge-Digital
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
zeotap GmbH
MGID Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
iProspect GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Prebid.org
Avantis Video Ltd
Cluep LLC
Somplo Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Amnet GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
mainADV Srl
SoundCast
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
remerge GmbH
AdView
1plusX AG
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
RevJet
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sift Media, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Skaze
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Moloco, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Epsilon
AuDigent
Sublime
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
agof studies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADSOCY
EASYmedia GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
TargetVideo GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Disqus
Smaato, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INVIDI technologies AB
Solocal
DNA-I.COM
Sirdata
Yieldlab AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ARMIS SAS
Jaduda GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
YieldLift LLC
JS Web Production
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mediascore mbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Wizaly
Smartclip Hispania SL
Dataseat Ltd
Knorex
ADUX
Bidstack Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Appier PTE Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Jellyfish France
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Liveintent Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
YouGov
Blockthrough, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Arrivalist Co
Alphalyr SAS
Pexi B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Smart Adserver
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelswithsun.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelswithsun.com